UbeeUbeestimate™

Single-family home · Full-storey · Row (more than 1 side) · 1 dwelling unit · 1,359 sq ft

7202 Impasse Eau-Vive

Montréal · Anjou

Ubeestimate™ valuation
$564,000
High confidence
$493,500$631,500

By a real estate broker · No obligation · Reply within 24 hours

Ownership history

Last change of ownership
August 2, 2023 3 years ago

Date the current owner was entered on the assessment roll. It is most often a sale, but an estate settlement, a gift or a new construction produces the same entry.

Source: property assessment roll (MAMH). Transaction amounts are not published on the roll; they appear in the Registre foncier du Québec (Quebec land register).

Comparable sales

Three recent sales in the area, with the price actually paid.

The assessment roll gives dates, never amounts. We look up in the Quebec land register (Registre foncier du Québec) what three comparable properties recently sold for, and what this address cost.

  • Comparable 1
    Sold · immediate area
  • Comparable 2
    Sold · immediate area
  • Comparable 3
    Sold · immediate area

By email, within 24 hours. Includes the last sale registered at this address.

Get the transaction report

Three comparable sales in the area and the record for this address, within 24 hours.

Is it to sell or to buy?
You’re an owner

The real estate broker you’d expect, without paying what you’d expect.

Sell it yourself
You’re looking to buy

This property isn’t for sale. Be the first to know if it is.

Surroundings and accessibility

Transportation
Bus stopBombardier / des Galeries-d'Anjou · STM175 m
HighwayA-25466 m
EV charging station10006 | BBHR | ANJ | 7171 Bombardier - Atelier municipal · Level 2112 m
Education
Elementary schoolÉcole Jacques-Rousseau1.1 km
High schoolCollège d'Anjou536 m
CEGEPVestechpro1.8 km
UniversityInstit. tourisme et hôtellerie du Qc10.2 km
Services and amenities
ParkParc des Méandres80 m
Grocery storeMetro238 m
HospitalCentre Multiservices de Santé et de Services Sociaux Rivière-des-Prairies2.5 km
Wired high-speed internet available in the area50/10 Mbps or more · Based on ISED data for the area. Actual service varies by provider.

Description

This single-family home is located at 7202 Impasse Eau-Vive, in Montréal. Built in 1997 (29 years old), full-storey and row (more than 1 side), it offers 1,359 sq ft of living space over 2 storeys. The 2026 property assessment sets its value at $482,600 (land: $147,200, building: $335,400), an increase of 13% since the previous roll. The lot measures 1,760 sq ft.

The property

Land use (CUBF)
Dwelling
Type
Single-family home
Number of dwelling units
1
Living area
1,359 sq ft · 126.3 m²
Number of storeys
2
Year built
1997 (actual)
Building type and attachment
Full-storey · Row (more than 1 side)
Lot area
1,760 sq ft · 163.5 m²
Frontage
4.9 m
Roll number
9752-90-8446

Financial details

Assessment roll 2026 · market as of July 1, 2024

Land
$147,200
Building
$335,400
Total assessment$482,600
Previous roll
$427,100
Change+13%

Value history

+99.6% since 2013
Ubeestimate™ estimateMunicipal assessment
2026$564,000estimated$482,600assessed20132026

The municipal assessment is the value entered on each year’s roll (rolls are prepared every three years). The estimate applies our model’s market-value-to-assessed-value ratio to that base. Hover over the chart to see each year. For information only.

Neighbourhood profile

2021 Census · Statistics Canada

Anjou

The immediate neighbourhood of the property (census dissemination area, about 400 to 700 residents), not all of Montréal.

Population of the immediate area
1,468
1,424 people/km²
Median age
51 years
10.9% aged 0 to 14
Median after-tax income
$90,000
42% higher than in Quebec
Homeowners
98.4%
610 private households
Population and households
Population1,468
Population density1,424 people/km²
Private households610
Average household size2
One-person households30.3%
Age profile
Median age51 years
Average age48 years
Aged 0 to 1410.9%
Aged 15 to 6462.9%
Aged 65 and over26.2%
Income
Median after-tax household income$90,000
Median total household income$110,000
Low income (after-tax LIM)4.8%
Housing
Owners98.4%
Renters2.4%
Median reported dwelling value (2021 Census)$428,000
Single-detached houses9.0%
Apartments46.7%
Condominiums59.2%
Average rooms per dwelling5.5 rooms
Dwellings built before 19801.6%
Dwellings built since 20160.0%
Dwellings needing major repairs1.6%
Education and employment
University degree (bachelor’s or higher)46.3%
Employment rate63.8%
Unemployment rate5.6%
Participation rate67.5%
Languages and diversity
Knowledge of French only28.9%
Bilingual (French and English)67.7%
Immigrants22.1%
Recent immigrants (2011–2021)2.6%
Commuting
Commute by car76.5%
Commute by transit15.3%
Commute on foot5.1%
Commute by bicycle2.0%

Population trend

+18.3% since 2001

All of Montréal · annual estimates from the ISQ

20251,915,366 residents20012025

Population estimates as of July 1, Institut de la statistique du Québec (ISQ) (2001-2025). Recent years are revised or preliminary.

Data from Statistics Canada’s 2021 Census, aggregated for the property’s statistical area (dissemination area) and not for the property itself. The bar shows the difference from the Quebec average. Values suppressed for confidentiality reasons are not shown.

Water supply

The 3 municipal drinking water distribution systems in Montréal serve 1,912,518 people out of a population of about 1,915,366. Water source: surface water (Fleuve Saint-Laurent, river).

Source: directory of municipal drinking water distribution systems, Quebec Ministère de l’Environnement, de la Lutte contre les changements climatiques, de la Faune et des Parcs. The directory describes where the water comes from and the size of each system; it contains no test results and does not say which addresses are connected.

Radon

In the Montréal region, homes tested by Health Canada had a median concentration of 26 Bq/m³, and 6.8% exceeded the Canadian guideline of 200 Bq/m³, out of 74 measurements.

This figure describes a region, not this property. Radon is a natural gas that comes from the ground, but its concentration in a home depends on cracks in the foundation, the drainage and the ventilation: two neighbouring houses can differ by a factor of ten. Only a long-term test on site gives the actual concentration. Test kits cost a few dozen dollars and must stay in place for at least three months during the heating season.

Source: Cross-Canada Survey of Radon Concentrations in Homes, Health Canada, long-term measurements collected from 2009 to 2011. It is the most recent survey published at this scale.

Other properties on Impasse Eau-Vive

See the whole street →

Montréal has 103,191 properties classified as single-family home on the property assessment roll.

Data transparency

Public data

Quebec property assessment roll 2026 (MAMH, open data). Owner names and cadastral data are redacted at the source.

Ubeestimate™ valuation

Statistical model adjusted for the local market, the building’s characteristics and the neighbourhood context. The property is assumed to be in standard condition.

Disclaimer

These estimates do not replace a professional appraisal and are not binding on Ubeestimate™.